MenuMobile menu
Home Singles Adult Black Lesbian Gay Latino Chat Line Reviews Companies reviews

Privacy Policy

Under the information technology act 2000, the privacy policy is an electronic record formed as electronic contract along with the rules made under it and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents in various statutes. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical or digital signature.

This is a legally binding document between PhoneSexChat and users of this website. The Privacy Policy terms will be effective upon the user acceptance and will govern the relationship between the company and its website users.

This document is constructed exactly in accordance with the Information Technology provisions and is published for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Read this privacy policy carefully and by using the website you indicate that you understand, agree and give your consent to this privacy policy. If you do not agree with the privacy policy terms, kindly do not use this website.

By making use of the facilities provided by the website or by providing your information, you give your consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of all or any of your personal or non-personal information by us as mentioned under this privacy policy. You also agree that collection, use, storage and transfer of your information will not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

USER INFORMATION

To avail services from our website, users need to provide information like your name, email address, sex, age, PIN code, credit or debit card detail, medical history, sexual orientation, bio-metric information and password for the registration process. All such information enable us to improve the site in order to provide you with highly user-friendly experience.

Required information is service dependent and all users information might be used to protect, maintain and improve services and for coming up with new services. Information that is freely available or accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law will not be considered sensitive.

COOKIES

We might use cookies or similar electronic tools to improve site’s responsiveness for the users. The cookies is used to collect information to assign every visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification to understand individual interest using the Identified Computer. Even if we assign a cookie to you computer we have no way of knowing who you are unless you voluntarily identify yourself. A cookie can contain only personal information provided by you and it cannot read data off your hard drive. Our affiliates may assign their own cookies to your browser, which is a process that is not in our control.

Our servers automatically collect limited information about your Internet connection such as your IP address when you visit out site. Though your IP address does not personally identify you and this information is used to deliver you with web pages upon request, to customize our site as per users’ interests, to measure traffic and let our affiliates know the locations from where the visitors are coming.

Links to Other Sites

Our privacy policy discloses the practices for our own website only. Links to other websites are provided by our website but we shall in no way be responsible in the way you use such sites.

Information Sharing

The sensitive personal information of the visitors are shared to the third party without obtaining the prior consent of the users in the following circumstances:

a) When required by law or by any court or government agency or authority to disclose for the identity verification purpose or for the detection, prevention, investigation like cyber incidents or for prosecution and punishment of offenses. These disclosures are framed in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these terms and for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

b) We proposes to share such information within the group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We ensures that recipients of such information process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this privacy policy and any other apt confidentiality and security measures.

Information Security

Apt security measures are taken by us ti prevent unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of storage, data collection, processing practices and security measures like apt encryption and physical security measures to prevent unauthorized access to systems where personal data are stored.

Information present on the website is safely stored within the controlled database, which is stored in servers secured behind a firewall. The access to server is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, no security system is impenetrable no matter how effective your security measures are. The security of our database is not guaranteed nor we guarantee that your information will not be intercepted while being transmitted over the Internet. Any information you post in the discussion area is available to anyone having Internet access.

The Internet is an ever evolving medium and we may change our privacy policy from time to time to incorporate necessary changes in the future. However, the use of information we gather will be consistent with the policy under which the information was gathered, regardless of the new policy guidelines.

Grievance Redressal

Any complaint, concern or abuse with regard to content or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer in writing or through email digitally signed.